Teme Kongresa:

  • transplantacija bubrega – glavna tema
  • akutno oštećenje bubrega
  • dijaliza
  • hronično bubrežno zatajenje
  • klinička nefrologija i hipertenzija

V Nephrology Congress in Bosnia and Herzegovina with international participation

October, 17-20. 2019, Hotel Mellain, Tuzla

Program

Invited lecturers: lecture 17 min + discussion 3 min

Short communications 5 min + discussion at the end of the sessions

Thursday, October 17, 2019

15:00 – 19:30     Registration

16:30 – 18:15     Nephrology, Dialysis and Kidney Transplantation – Short Communications

Biljana Jakovljević, Želimir Stipančić, Mirna Alečković Halilović, Lejla Hantalašević, Maida Dugonjić Taletović

 

16:30 – 16:35     Halilović Mujić S, Ahmetagić A, Tupković Rakovac L. Tuzla

Učestalost infekcija urinarnog trakta kod bolesnika nakon transplantacije bubrega

16:35 – 16:40    Morić N, Hodžić E, Tulumović D, Dugonjić Taletović M, Halilčević A, Jašarević A, Pjanić M, Lekić S, Atić M, Altumbabić A, Trojak D, Alečković Halilović M, Mešić E; Tuzla     Učestalost vaskularnih varijacija u potencijalnih živih davalaca bubrega u UKC Tuzla

16:40 – 16:45    Čaušević A, Adilović H, Đelmić J, Hantalašević Bečić L; Zenica

Tercijerni hiperparatireoidizam i njegove komplikacije kod hemodijaliznog pacijenta – prikaz slučaja

16:45 – 16:50    Jusić O, Pjanić M, Morić N, Altumbabić A, Jašarević A, Alečković Halilović M, Mešić E; Tuzla

Dugogodišnja borba sa hepatitisom C u UKC Tuzla

16:50 – 16:55    Pjanić M, Mešić E, Alečković-Halilović M, Hodžić E, Dugonjić-Taletović M, Halilčević A, Jašarević A, Altumbabić A, Morić N, Trnačević S; Tuzla

Recent patern of acute kidney injury in Bosnia and Herzegovina

16:55 – 17:00    Taletović-Dugonjić M, Mešić E, Hodžić E, Halilčević A, Alečković-Halilović M, Lončar D, Altumbabić A, Morić N, Jašarević A; Tuzla

Skrining hronične bubrežne bolesti i rane detekcije balkanske endemske nefropatije u Bosanskoj Posavini

17:00 – 17:05    Šljivić M, Tulumović D, Hodžić J, Bosankić S, Planić Z, Šehić S, Mujanović E, Mujić N; Živinice

Učestalost dijabetičke nefropatije i bolesnika sa tipom 2 dijabetesa u Živinicama

17:05 – 17:10    Šljivić M, Tulumović D, Hodžić J, Bosankić S, Planić Z, Šehić S, Mujanović E, Mujić N; Živinice

Morfološke promjene na bubrezima u dijabetičkoj nefropatiji u bolesnika sa tipom 2 dijabetesa

17:10 – 17:15    Ćorić S, Vasilj M, Raguž F; Mostar

Hyperuricaemia and chronic kidney disease

17:15 – 17:20    Prkačin I, Jug J, Krajnović I, Bilinovac L, Marketin T, Lovrić Benčić M; Zagreb

Hypertensive urgency, emergency and kidney function

17:20 – 17:25    Hadrović E, Cikotić A, Hadrović F, Hadrović Z; Berane

Preeklampsija i hipertenzija – prikaz slučaja

17:25 – 17:30    Godanci V, Ramadani M, Rudhani I, Morina N, Avdullahu A, Canhasi B; Pristina

Urinalysis – inpatient and outpatient comparison. A glance at DKK3, a novel urine biomarkerwhich determines the progression of CKD

17:30 – 17:35    Prkačin I, Jug J; Zagreb

Renal denervation evidence for uncontrolled resistant hypertension

17:35 – 17:40    Hadrović E, Cikotić A, Hadrović F, Hadrović Z; Berane

Epidemiologija hemoragijske groznice sjevera Crne Gore

17:40 – 17:45     Bošković V, Babović B, Vlaović J; Podgorica

Arterijska hipotenzija tokom hemodijalize – prikaz slučaja

17:45 – 17:50     Škoro I, Stojčić A, Čuljak A; Mostar

Infectious complications in hemodialysis patients

17:50 – 17:55     Pilčević D, Rančić N, Jović Z, Rabrenović V, Petrovic M, Antić S, Petrović M, Maksić Dj.

Diagnostic importance of cystatin C and creatinine for contrast-induced acute kidney injury.

17:55 – 18:15    Discussion

18:15 – 18:45    Satellite symposium 1 – Sanofi

                              Dileme nefrologa u primjeni specifičnih lijekova u dijaliznih bolesnika

Enisa Mešić

20:00 – 22:00     Opening Ceremony – Hotel Mellain

Friday, October, 18, 2019 – Kidney Transplantation

09:00 – 10:30     Surgical aspects of the kidney transplantation

Sanjin Rački, Enisa Mešić, Ferdinand Muehlbacher

09:00 – 09:30     Plenary lecture:

Ferdinand Muhlbacher (Austrija)

Pitfalls in living donor renal transplantation

09:30 – 09:50     Rudolf Steininger (Austria)

Technical standards in renal transplantation

09:50 – 10:10     Samed Jagodić (Tuzla)

Laparoscopic donor nephrectomy

10:10 – 10:30     Mustafa Bazardžanović (Tuzla)

Computer analysis of the fluid dynamic (CFD) in the different angles of the arterial anastomosis in the kidney transplantation  

10:30 – 10:50     Coffee

10:50 – 11:50     Organ donation

Mladen Knotek, Željko Župan, Miha Arnol

10:50 – 11:10     Željko Župan (Rijeka)

Organ donation improvement: we can and must do better!

11:10 – 11:30     Nermina Rizvanović (Zenica)

Discussion with the family of the deceased person about organ donation

11:30 – 11:50     Maksić Djoko (Beograd)

Expanded criteria donors in function of the increased number of cadaveric kidney transplantation at the Military Medical Academy in Belgrade

12:00 – 12:45     Satelite symposium 2 – Astellas

Challenges for Current Results in Transplantation

Emir Hodžić, Mirna Alečković-Halilović, Damir Rebić

12:45 – 13:45     Kidney transplantation – Invited lectures

Aljoša Kandus, Maksić Djoko, Danica Galešić Ljubanović

12:45 – 13:05     Senaid Trnačević (Tuzla)

Kidney transplantation in University Clinical Centre Tuzla 1999 – 2019

13:05 – 13:25     Nikolina Bašić Jukić (Zagreb)

Neurological complications in kidney transplant recipients

13:25 – 13:45     Mladen Knotek (Zagreb)

Recurrence of the glomerulonephritis in transplanted kidney – diagnostic approach and treatment

13:45 – 14:45     Lunch

14:45 – 15:15      Satelite symposium 3 – Novartis

                              Iskustva sa Uperiom kod nefroloških bolesnika

Damir Rebić                     

15:15 – 16:55     Kidney transplantation – Invited lectures

Nikolina Bašić Jukić, Jadranka Buturović Ponikvar, Lada Zibar

15:15 – 15:35     Sanjin Rački (Rijeka)

Optimizing of the immunosuppressive therapy

15:35 – 15:55     Jadranka Buturović Ponikvar (Ljubljana)

Doppler ultrasonography in nephrology, dialysis and transplantation – necessary skill for future nephrologists?

15:55 – 16:15     Miha Arnol (Ljubljana)

Improving long-term outcomes in kidney transplantation

16:15 – 16:35     Danica Galešić Ljubanović (Zagreb)

Histology changes in transplanted kidneys

16:35 – 16:55     Igor Mitić (Novi Sad)

Regional and local addressed transplantation center:  – experience of the Center for cell, tissue and organs transplantation in KCV Vojvodina

17:00 – 17:20     Coffee

17:20 – 19:10     Kidney transplantation – Invited lecture

Milorad Grujičić, Marina Ratković, Rajko Hrvačević

17:20 – 17:40     Marina Ratković (Podgorica)

Outcome in the transplanted patients in Montenegro

17:40 – 18:00     Arunachalam Chera (UK)

T-cell mediated rejection in renal transplant – an Update

18:00 – 18:20     Milorad Grujičić (Banja Luka)

Kidney transplantation in University Clinical Centre Banja Luka from 2010 until today – the most frequent complications

18:20 – 18:40     Denijal Tulumović (Tuzla)

Kidney transplantation in the patients with rare diseases

18:40 – 19:00     Goran Paunović (Niš)

De novo appliance of the m-TOR inhibitors in kidney transplantation

 

 

Saturday, October 19, 2019 – Nephrology and Dialysis

09:00 – 11:00 – Nephrology – Invited lectures

Jerko Barbic, Ingrid Prkačin, Branislav Gašić

09:00 – 09:20     Rumeyza Kazancioglu (Turska)

Onco-nephrology

09:20 – 09:40     Krešimir Galešić (Zagreb)

IgA nefropathy

09:40 – 10:00     Ingrid Prkačin (Zagreb)

Renal denervation (RDN) evidence for uncontrolled hypertension

10:00 – 10:20     Radomir Naumović (Beograd)

SGLT2 inhibitors in renoprotection in the patients with diabetic nephropathy

10:20 – 10:40     Vlastimir Vlatković (Banja Luka)

Epigenetics and kidney diseases

10:40 – 11:00     Besim Prnjavorac (Tešanj)

Analysis of inflammatory and metabolic predictors for progression of kidney failure in predialysis patients

11:00 – 11:30     coffee

11:30 – 12:00     Satelite symposium 4 (Abbvie)

Hepatitis C (Halima Resic i Enisa Mesic)

12:00 – 14:00     Dialysis – Invited lectures

Rafael Ponikvar, Lidija Orlić, Jasna Trbojević Stanković

12:00 – 12:20     Rafael Ponikvar (Ljubljana)

AV fistula: systemic effects beyond simple vascular access for hemodialysis

12:20 – 12:40     Halima Resić (Sarajevo)

Exercise during dialysis session, are there bariers?

12:40 – 13:00     Jasna Trbojević Stanković (Beograd)

Vascular access for hemodialysis – do we have clear guidance?

13:00 – 13:20     Biljana Jakovljević (Banja Luka)

Treatment of the hypertension  in dialysis patients – anything new?

13:20 – 13:40     Amela Bećiragić (Sarajevo)

Effects of hemodiafiltration plus hemoperfusion on pruritus and parathyreoid hormone in hemodialysis patients – our experience

13:40 – 14:00     Vidojko Djordjević (Niš)

What nephrologist need to know about dialysis machine?

14:00 – 15:00     Lunch

15:00 – 15:15     Satelite symposium 5 (Amicus)

                              Renalna anemija (Enisa Mesic)

15:15 – 15:30     Grafalon (Mirna Alečković-Halilović)

15:30 – 17:10     Nephrology – Invited lectures

Krešimir Galešić, Radomir Naumović, Besim Prnjavorac

15:30 – 15:50     Mirna Alečković Halilović (Tuzla)

                              Nephritis interstitialis – the chameleon in the globalized world

15:50 – 16:10     Zinaida Karasalihović (Tuzla)

Morphologic classification of glomerular diseases and clinical implication

16:10 – 16:30     Danka Pokrajac (Sarajevo)

Polymorfism of different genes and renal parenchymal scarring following first febrile urinary tract infections in infants

16:30 – 16:50     Slavica Coric (Mostar)

Hyperuricemia and chronic kidney disease

16:50 – 17:10     Damir Rebić (Sarajevo)

Connection of the inflammation, endothel dysfunction and  chorioretinal dilution in chronic kidney disease

17:10 – 17:30     Coffee

17:30 – 18:00     Satelite symposium 6 (Memorial)

                              Gokhan Temiz (Turkey)

Evaluation od Tx patient with immunological problems

18:00 – 19:15     Kidney Transplantation, Nephrology and Dialysis – Short communications

Senaid Trnačević, Lidija Orlić, Aida Ćorić, Emir Avdić, Danka Pokrajac

18:00 – 18:05     Horaček M, Šenjug P, Samardžija G, Zibar L, Knotek M, Galešić-Ljubanović D. Croatia

Kidney allograft biopsies – a single center’s 13 years experience

18:05 – 18:10    Vrdoljak Margeta M, Devčić Mesaroš I, Jelić I, Bubić I, Rački S, Markić D, Španjol I, Orlić L. Croatia

Ishodi retransplantacije bubrega u KBC Rijeka u razdoblju od 2007. do 2017. godine

18:10 – 18:15     Pilčević D, Maksić D, Petrović M, Rabrenović V, Antić S, Petrović M, Rakonjac B. Serbia

Changing of profile of leading causative microorganisms of PD-related peritonitis in our center 

18:15 – 18:20    Pilčević D, Maksić D, Petrović M, Terzić B, Rabrenović V, Antić S, Mijušković M, Obrenčević K, Tadić J, Petrović M, Radojević M; Beograd

                              Improvement of peritoneal dialysis program in our hospital

18:20 – 18:25     Ajanović S, Bećiragić A, Ćorić A, Prohić N, Mašnić F, Mutevelić A; Sarajevo

A rare complication pf hemodialysis catheter, superior vena cava syndrome

18:25 – 18:30    Jelić Pranjić I, Srdoč L, Rubinić I, Bubić I, Devčić B, Rački S. Rijeka

Nefrološko praćenje bolesnika nakon akutnog bubrežnog oštećenja

18:30 – 18:35    Mutevelić-Turković A, Bećiragić A, Dervišević A, Avdagić N, Ćorić A, Ajanović S, Prohic N; Sarajevo

Serum calcium and phosphorus level and calcium/phosphorus ratio in dialysis patients

18:35 – 18:40     Mašnić F, Resić H, Bećiragić A, Prohić N, Ajanović S; Sarajevo

Vascular access types and complications in diabetic hemodialysis patients

18:40 – 18:45     Hamzić-Mehmedbašić A; Sarajevo

Advances in the early detection of acute cardiorenal syndrome type 1

18:45 – 18:50     Prohić N, Bećiragić A, Bašić A, Ajanović S; Sarajevo

Korigovanje suhe tjelesne težine na osnovu parametara UZ pluća smanjuje dimenzije srčanih šupljina kod hipertenzivnih dijaliznih pacijenata

18:50 – 18:55     Ratković M, Bošković V, Vlaović J, Babović B, Mučić E; Podgorica

Akutno bubrežno oštećenje uzrokovano rabdomiolizom kod narkomana nakon abuzusa kokaina

18:55 – 19:10     Discussion

21:00                    Closing Ceremony and Dinner

                              Restoran Zlatnik